site stats
[…] If the judge has not done so during the first 48 hours, then a magistrate (or clerk) must set conditions of pretrial release.

Federal Post Conviction - Federal Criminal Law Center

WebMotions and Memoranda (Local Civil Rule 7.01-7.10) Each motion made other than in a hearing or trial or to compel discovery shall be timely filed with an accompanying memorandum setting forth the authorities and legal principles in … WebN.C.G.S. § 1-72.1 (a) provides in part, “Any person asserting a right of access to a civil judicial proceeding or to a judicial record in that proceeding may file a motion in the proceeding for the limited purpose of determining the person's right of access.” dave glastonbury 2019 https://steve-es.com

27 N.C.A.C. Chapter 1B - Section .0100 - North Carolina State Bar